rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Girls JV Silver Soccer vs. Denton Denton 4:00 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field Jan 22 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Timber Creek (Keller) Timber Creek (Keller) 4:30 pm | Keller Timber Creek HS Jan 22 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Timber Creek High School Timber Creek 4:30 pm | Keller Timber Creek

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Boys JV Black Soccer vs. Wichita Falls Coyotes Wichita Falls Coyotes 4:30 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field Jan 15 Girls JV Silver Soccer at Sachse High School Sachse 4:30 pm | Sachse High School Jan 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Central (Keller) Central (Keller) 4:30 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Byron Nelson (NWISD) Byron Nelson (NWISD) 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Byron Nelson High School Byron Nelson 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Jan 08 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Byron Nelson (NWISD) Byron Nelson (NWISD) 6:00 pm | Guyer High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Dec 31 Girls JV Silver Soccer at Mckinney Boyd High School McKinney Boyd TBA | McKinney Boyd Dec 31 Girls Freshman Basketball at Bishop Lynch High School Bishop Lynch 10:00 am | Bishop Lynch Roffino Stadium Dec 31 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Bishop Lynch High School Bishop Lynch 10:30 am | Bishop Lynch Roffino

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield High School Mansfield TBA | Mansfield High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield High School Mansfield TBA | Mansfield High School Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Timber Creek (Keller) Timber Creek (Keller) 4:30 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Timber Creek High School Timber Creek 4:30 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Timber Creek (Keller) Timber Creek (Keller) 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball at Keller Central KELLER CENTRAL 4:30 pm | Keller Central HS Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Sulphur Springs High School Sulphur Springs 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Central (Keller) Central (Keller) 4:30 pm | Keller Central HS Dec 11 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hockaday Hockaday 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hockaday Hockaday 6:00 pm | Guyer High Stadium Dec 06 Boys Freshman Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Decatur High School Dec 06 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Decatur High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Amarillo Tascosa Amarillo Tascosa 4:45 pm | Rider HS Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Amarillo Tascosa Amarillo Tascosa 6:00 pm | Rider HS Nov 27 Girls Freshman Basketball at Lake Dallas High School LAKE DALLAS 5:00 pm | Lake Dallas High School Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball