rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield High School Mansfield TBA | Mansfield High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mansfield High School Mansfield TBA | Mansfield High School Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Timber Creek (Keller) Timber Creek (Keller) 4:30 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Timber Creek High School Timber Creek 4:30 pm | Guyer Wildcat Softball Field Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Timber Creek (Keller) Timber Creek (Keller) 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball at Keller Central KELLER CENTRAL 4:30 pm | Keller Central HS Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Sulphur Springs High School Sulphur Springs 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Central (Keller) Central (Keller) 4:30 pm | Keller Central HS Dec 11 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hockaday Hockaday 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hockaday Hockaday 6:00 pm | Guyer High Stadium Dec 06 Boys Freshman Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Decatur High School Dec 06 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Decatur High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Amarillo Tascosa Amarillo Tascosa 4:45 pm | Rider HS Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Amarillo Tascosa Amarillo Tascosa 6:00 pm | Rider HS Nov 27 Girls Freshman Basketball at Lake Dallas High School LAKE DALLAS 5:00 pm | Lake Dallas High School Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Denton Ryan Denton Ryan 10:30 am | Guyer High Stadium Nov 19 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Denton Ryan Denton Ryan 10:30 am | Guyer High Stadium Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Denton Ryan Denton Ryan 12:00 pm | Guyer High Stadium Nov 23 Boys Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Allen ALLEN 4:30 pm | Guyer High Stadium Nov 13 Boys Freshman Basketball at Rockwall High School Rockwall 4:45 pm | Rockwall High School Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Allen Allen 6:00 pm | Guyer High Stadium Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Rockwall High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Basketball at Centennial/Highland Park Centennial/Highland Park 5:00 pm | Centennial High School Nov 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Centennial/Highland Park Centennial/Highland Park 5:00 pm | Centennial High School Nov 06 Girls Freshman Basketball at Ryan Ryan 4:30 pm | Denton Ryan Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dallas HSAA

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll High School Southlake Carroll 5:00 pm | Guyer High School Baseball Field Oct 04 Boys Freshman Silver Football at Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll 5:30 pm | Southlake Carroll High School Oct 04 Boys Junior Varsity Silver Football vs. Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll 5:30 pm | Guyer High